Faculty & Staff Directory

Sarah Ahmadi

Fourth Grade Teacher

Patrick Angeloni

Upper School History Teacher

Ahmed-Ali Awadallah

Upper School Science Teacher

Mike Bair

Safety and Security

Willy Barahona

Maintenance Staff

Lucy Bogdon

Pre-K Teacher

Erin Brennan

First Grade Teacher

Jeff Brown

Maintenance Staff

Erin Campanella

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lynn Campanella

Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS

Mary Beth Campanella

Pre-K Assistant

Paul Campanella

Athletic Director, Coach, Physical Education Teacher

Manny Castro

Maintenance Staff

Shanyn Champeau

Upper School Science

Carolyn Child

Pre-K Teacher

Mia Choate

Advancement Assistant

Amy Clark

Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS, Upper School Service Learning Coordinator

Bennett Coleman

Nursery Teacher

Carly Conley

Beginners Teacher

Natalie Diehl

Director of Student Services, Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS

Susan Drucker

Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS

Lisa Fallon

Director of Library, Research & Media Learning

Mark Fallone

Upper School Math Teacher

Dana Feldman

Network Administrator, Technology Teacher

Carly Ferraro

Third Grade Teacher

Louis Ferraro

Director of Safety and Security

Sarah Fichtner

School Counselor

Marcie Forsyth

Upper School Math Teacher

Donna Francis

First Grade Teacher

Stephen Gaetano

Latin Teacher

Anthony Greco

Drama Teacher

Jennifer Grolemund

Lower School Science

Valerie Guerrero

Music and World Language Teacher

Nancy Holodak

Lower Head of School

R. Brandon Horner

Upper School English Teacher, Coach, Secondary School Guidance

Liz Kelleher

World Language Teacher

Robert Kelly

Lower School Science, Dean of Students

Amanda Kennedy

Nursery Assistant

Anne Kerr

School Nurse

Alana Kirman

Secretary & Director of Transportation

William Lamb

Head of Upper School, Latin Teacher

Michael LeCardi

Phys. Ed. Teacher

Susan Leslie

Head of School's Secretary

Jennifer Littman

Third Grade Teacher

Kevin Lovgren

Industrial Arts & Technology Teacher

Melissa Macaluso

Beginners Teacher

Donald Macdonald

Upper School English Teacher

Tara Malia

Upper School English

Michael Mannino

Director of Finance, Facilities and Operations

Blake Marron

Maintenance Staff

Nicholas Marron

Maintenance Staff

Alex Matteo

Communications Director

Lorraine McEvoy

Upper School English Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS

Linda Messa

Wilson Reading Teacher

Carolyn Mulholland

Upper School English Teacher

Rosemary Murphy Bell

Nursery Teacher

Lauren Niro

Nursery Assistant

Karen Norton

Controller - HR Assistant

Stacey Olofson

Phys. Ed. Teacher

Jane Olving

Upper School Math Teacher

Martha O'Neill

Upper School English Teacher

Karin Ostrom

Fourth Grade Teacher

Bailey Palmieri

Second Grade Teacher

Megan Peter

Art Teacher

Melissa Petersen

Head of the Art Department, Art Teacher

Cheryl Podmajersky

Development Manager and Admission Assistant

Aline Ronzier

French and Spanish Teacher

Joy Santangelo

Amanda Schottlander

Music Teacher

Thomas Scott

Head of History Department, Upper School History Teacher, Audio-Visual Consultant

Michelle Silbert

French and Spanish Teacher

Carson Smith

Head of School

Leeanne Staveley

Upper School English Teacher

Brian Stolowski

Plant Superintendent

Nate Tomaino

Safety and Security

Jeffrey Utz

Upper School History Teacher, Director of Technology

Nikki Wehrhahn

Second Grade Teacher

Dylan Wellner

Maintenance Staff

Tracey Wetmore

Director of Advancement

Christine White

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Michael Wirsching

Upper School Math Teacher

Dakota Woodham

Teacher, The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS

Tristan Young

Upper School Science Teacher

Cathy Zoida

Pre-K Assistant